MUIC

0%

  • Awesome English Language Institute: 3-46,PV128, WANGSA MAJU, JALAN GENTING KLANG, SETAPAK, 53300, KL ,MALAYSIA

Located in Wangsamaju in the city of Kuala Lumpur City, Awesome English Language Center takes a collaborative approach to learning and teaching English language.The main focus is to generate student interest by adopting an interactive and communicative approach, giving results faster and better. The course is centred on being able to meet real world challenges. Awesome prides itselfof having a team of experienced English faculty and English native speaking teachers (both American and British).

 

The Awesome English Language Institute is considered among the most renowned institutes of Malaysia.

 

Why Awesome English Language Institute?

Modern techniques of Learning - Learning is imparted in the Awesome English Language Institute with the help of state-of-the-art technique like multimedia devices, audio files and CDs, computers and television programs etc. – all of which help the students to understand the nitty-gritties of the language.

Central location –The institute is located in central locations, which allow students from any part of the city to enrol themselves to the English courses.

Competitive Course Fees – The course fees at the Awesome English Institute are rather competitive compared to the other institutes of the country, giving it an edge over others. Compared to the cost, the level of education imparted at the institute is of very high quality.

 

The course Fee Structure

Particulars

5 months

6 Months

8 Months

10 Months

12 Months

Duration of Visa

6 Months

6 Months

1 year

1 year

1 year

Cost of Studying (in Ringgit)

8,450

9,700

12,350

15,000

17,700

 

Course Structure

The course structure in Awesome English Language Institute is as follows:

  • The classes are 5 days in a week (Monday to Friday)
  • A typical day would have 5-hour classes.
  • The Centre remains closed on Saturdays and Sundays

 

Eligibility for Entry

  • Age of the student should be between 18 to 35 years
  • Passport should have a minimum validity of 2 years
  • Qualification: minimum Secondary school / High school
  • Student needs to apply for a minimum of 5 month coursein English programs to get a student visa

 

Accommodation in Awesome English Language Institute:

Furnished hostels are provided to the students of the institute, within walking distance of the institute. These hostels consist of apartment units which are situated in residential condominiums. These are in the vicinity of different restaurants, banks, cinemas and hospitals.

 

Accommodation Pricing

Type of Room

Price (in Ringgit)

Master bedroom  (with attached Toilet)

1000

Middle 1 Bedroom (shared toilet)

800

Middle 2 Bedroom (shared toilet)

700

Small bedroom (shared toilet)

600

  • An advance rate of 2 months is to be deposited along with utility charges
  • All rooms are air-conditioned

 

Accommodation Facilities

Room Facilities

Apartment Facilities

Single bed + Mattress

Study Table + chair

Wardrobe

Air-conditioner

Each Apartment is 4 Bedrooms.

Kitchen

Fridge

Washing machine

Dining Table

Sofa Set

5 MB Wi-Fi

TV

Water Heater

 

Admission Procedure

STEPS

ACTIONABLE

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

Step 1

Offer Letter – Takes around 2 days

  • First Page of Passport
  • Completed Personal Details Form (PD form)

Step 2

Apply for Student Visa – takes around 2 months

1- Latest Academic transcripts and completion certificate

If your latest certificate is Master degree and it’s not ready, you can send the previous qualification i.e. Bachelor degree.If your certificate is not in English, you must translate the same in English then send us along with the original one.

2- All Pages of passport

Passport validity must not be less than 24 months from the date of admission.

All pages of the passport (including the empty and cover pages) are required.

Kindly make sure that the page numbers of the passport are clearly visible.

Two facing pages must be scanned in one A4 size page.

3- Passport-sized photograph - Coloured, with blue background

Photograph measurement: Height (50mm) and Width (35mm).

4- Medical Check-up form

Step 3

Once the VAL is ready, we will send you a copy of the same in email

 

Step 4

Apply for Single Entry Visa (SEV) in embassy of Malaysia in your country. – This takes about 1 week.

1- Copy of your Offer Letter

2- Copy of your VAL

Note: some embassies in some countries require the original VAL. In that case,just find out from the embassy before you go there. If they require original VAL, send us your Postal address and we will send you original Val.

3- Original Passport and Copy

4- Passport size pic with blue back ground (6 nos.)

5- flight ticket to Malaysia

Step 5

Accommodation Reservation – Fill in the accommodation form and send it to us

 

Step 6

Arrangement for Airport pick-up – Fill in the arrival form and send it back to us with a copy of the flight tickets

 

Overview of Awesome English Language Institute

Location of Awesome English Language Institute

WhatsApp call to MUIC
×